A film lover and aspiring film director. Lover of all types of films no matter their genre, with a lot of film knowledge, which may just be enough to be a buff.
He's Just Not That Into You - C+ (I enjoyed this more then I should of...)
The Score - B
Lethal Weapon - B-
The Motorcycle Diaries - A-
The Manchurian Candidate (2004) - B
Seabiscuit - C
Zombieland - B-
Matchstick Men - A-
The Fountain - A (I believe this is a Film I will love more and more after each viewing, I don't care whether or not I'll ever fully understand what's going on)
Adventureland - A (Superior to Superbad but in a completely different way)
Revolutionary Road - A+ (rewatch)
Sugar - B (a bit over rated but still good)
Away We Go - B+ (The middle is weak but the ending more then makes up for it)
Taking Woodstock - B-
Love Actually - A- (Some parts are much better then others but still one of the finest romantic comedies in recent memory)
Children of Men - A+
2010
Julie and Julia - B (I prefered the Julie parts while others tend to enjoy the Julia parts)
No comments:
Post a Comment